Montres de Prestige / Montre de gousset à cadran ouvert en métal argenté avec portrait émaillé remontoir à clef, réalisée pour le marché chinois A silver gilt key wind open face pocket watch with enamel portrait made for the Chinese market London Hallmark for 1844

PROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN
拍賣品33
Montre de gousset a cadran ouvert en metal argente avec portrait emaille remontoir a clef, realisee pour le marche chinois
A silver gilt key wind open face pocket watch with enamel portrait made for the Chinese market London Hallmark for 1844
2022 年 5 月 24 日,10:00 CEST

Sold for €3,060 inc. premium

我們的手錶專家可以協助您在拍賣或私人洽購中找到類似物品。

專家

A silver gilt key wind open face pocket watch with enamel portrait made for the Chinese market
Date: London Hallmark for 1844
Movement: Finely engraved gilt Swiss lever, compensated balance
Dial: White, black Roman numerals, black outer 1/5th second divisions, blued steel hands, centre seconds
Case: Hinged with polychrome enamel portrait to back of a lady, seed pearl set bezels, No.2477
Size: 56mm - Weight: 119,90gr