Montres de Prestige / Montre de gousset à cadran ouvert en argent (925) avec portrait émaillé au verso remontoir à clef, réalisée pour le marché chinois A silver key wind open face pocket watch with enamel portrait to reverse made for the Chinese market Circa 1850

PROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN
拍賣品32
Montre de gousset a cadran ouvert en argent (925) avec portrait emaille au verso remontoir a clef, realisee pour le marche chinois
A silver key wind open face pocket watch with enamel portrait to reverse made for the Chinese market Circa 1850
2022 年 5 月 24 日,10:00 CEST

成交價:€2,167.50(包括佣金)

我們的手錶專家可以協助您在拍賣或私人洽購中找到類似物品。

專家

A silver key wind open face pocket watch with enamel portrait to reverse made for the Chinese market
Date: Circa 1850
Movement: Finely engraved Swiss lever, compensated balance
Dial: White, black Roman numerals, black outer 1/5th second divisions, blued steel spade hands, centre seconds
Case: Polished round hinged, blue enamel decoration to reverse with polychrome portrait of a lady, No.803
Size: 57mm - Weight: 118,30gr