Montres de Prestige / Fre. Des Roches à Genève. Montre de gousset à cadran ouvert en métal doré et sertie de pierres à décor émaillé remontoir à clef Fre. Des Roches à Genève. A gilt metal and stone set key wind open face pocket watch with enamel decoration Circa 1830

PROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN
拍賣品31
Fre. Des Roches à Genève. Montre de gousset à cadran ouvert en métal doré et sertie de pierres à décor émaillé remontoir à clef
Fre. Des Roches à Genève. A gilt metal and stone set key wind open face pocket watch with enamel decoration Circa 1830
2022 年 5 月 24 日,10:00 CEST

€1,200 - €1,800

我們的手錶專家可以協助您在拍賣或私人洽購中找到類似物品。

專家

Fre. Des Roches à Genève. A gilt metal and stone set key wind open face pocket watch with enamel decoration
Date: Circa 1830
Movement: Gilt full plate fusee verge, pierced and engraved balance bridge, silver regulation
Dial: White, black Arabic numeral hour markers, black outer minute divisions, winding aperture at 3, blued steel spade hands
Case: Hinged round, stone set decoration to front and back, enamel scene to reverse depicting a young couple in a garden
Signed: Dial & movement
Size: 63mm