Montres de Prestige / Frères Esquivillon A Genève. Montre de gousset à cadran ouvert en métal doré et sertie de pierres à décor d'une scène peinte au revers remontoir Frères Esquivillon A Genève. A gilt metal and stone set open face pocket watch with painted scene to reverse Circa 1790

PROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN
拍賣品24
Frères Esquivillon A Genève. Montre de gousset à cadran ouvert en métal doré et sertie de pierres à décor d'une scène peinte au revers remontoir
Frères Esquivillon A Genève. A gilt metal and stone set open face pocket watch with painted scene to reverse Circa 1790
2022 年 5 月 24 日,10:00 CEST

€800 - €1,200

我們的手錶專家可以協助您在拍賣或私人洽購中找到類似物品。

專家

Frères Esquivillon A Genève. A gilt metal and stone set open face pocket watch with painted scene to reverse
Date: Circa 1790
Movement: Gilt full plate fusee verge, pierced and engraved balance bridge, 3-arm balance, silvered regulation
Dial: White, black Roman numerals, black outer minute divisions with Arabic numeral 5 minute markers, winding aperture at 2, gilt spade hands
Case: Associated foliate engraved consular, stone set bezels, painted panel to reverse depicting a lady in a garden
Signed: Dial & movement
Size: 47mm