Paris Jewels / BAGUE PERLE FINE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1925

拍賣品10
BAGUE PERLE FINE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1925

成交價:€2,805(包括佣金)

Ornée d'une perle fine grise mesurant entre 8.6 et 8.7 mm de diamètre, entourée de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8 et de saphirs calibrés, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), tour de doigt 53 1/2, poids brut 4.69 g.

Accompagnée par un certificat LFG indiquant la qualité de perle fine d'eau de mer, sans indication de traitement pour cette perle. Certificat no. 390355 en date du 12 avril 2022.

NATURAL PEARL, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, CIRCA 1925
Set with a grey natural pearl measuring from 8.6 to 8.7 mm diameter, within a surround of single-, old-cut diamonds and calibré-cut sapphires, French import assay marks for platinum, size M, gross weight 4.69 grams.

Accompanied by a report from LFG stating that the pearl was found to be natural, saltwater, with no indication of treatment. Report no. 390355 dated 12th April 2022.