Lot 7
A 'Gesperrt Für Lastkraftwagen' enamel sign by Richard Benisch, Leipzig, Kurzestr. 3,
1 February 2023, 15:00 CET

Sold for €127.50 inc. premium

Our Motorcycles specialists can help you find a similar item at an auction or via a private sale.

45 x70cm, (some chips and loss to enamel).

Panneau émaillé « Gesperrt Für Lastkraftwagen » par Richard Benisch Leipzig, Kurzestr. 3,
45 x 70 cm, (quelques éclats et manques sur l'émail)