Lot 13
Two advertising signs,
1 February 2023, 15:00 CET

Sold for €510 inc. premium

Our Motorcycles specialists can help you find a similar item at an auction or via a private sale.

Two advertising signs,

comprising enamel Michelin shield, 32 x 44cm, (with some chips and loss to enamel), and a tin KLG spark plug sign, made in France, 30 x 60cm, (bent and creased with rusting).

Deux panneaux publicitaires
comprenant un panneau Michelin, 32 x 44 cm (quelques éclats et manques sur l'émail) et un panneau en tôle mince pour bougies KLG, fab. française, 30 x 60 cm (quelques déformations et pliures avec présence de rouille)
2