Les Grandes Marques du Monde à Paris / Dion PEARS (1929-1985) 1972 Targa Florio

Dion PEARS (1929-1985) 1972 Targa Florio image 1
Dion PEARS (1929-1985) 1972 Targa Florio image 2
Thumbnail of Dion PEARS (1929-1985) 1972 Targa Florio image 1
Thumbnail of Dion PEARS (1929-1985) 1972 Targa Florio image 2
Lot 446
Dion PEARS (1929-1985)
1972 Targa Florio

€2,500 - €3,000

Dion PEARS (1929-1985)1972 Targa Florio

Oil on canvas signed Dion Pears lower left. Arturo Merzario in his Ferrari 312 PB, the future winner of the 1972 Targa Florio, ahead of De Adamich in his Alfa Romeo T33. Framed, 90 x 60 cm.

Huile sur toile signée Dion Pears en bas à gauche. Arturo Merzario au volant de sa Ferrari 312 PB, futur vainqueur de la Targa Florio 1972 devance De Adamich sur son Alfa Romeo T33. Encadrée, 90 x 60 cm.