Les Grandes Marques du Monde à Paris / The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm

The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 1
The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 2
The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 3
The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 4
The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 5
The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 6
Thumbnail of The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 1
Thumbnail of The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 2
Thumbnail of The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 3
Thumbnail of The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 4
Thumbnail of The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 5
Thumbnail of The World's Greatest Racing Cars- Franklin Mint 46 x 31 cm image 6
Lot 441
"The World's Greatest Racing Cars"- Franklin Mint
46 x 31 cm

€2,000 - €3,000

Wooden box with three drawers, containing 75 silver ingots of the most famous racing cars in a satin finish on a shiny background, with a bilingual description (English/French) on the back. Franklin Mint edition. It is accompanied by a booklet describing the cars, dated 1977. Signed by Prince Metternich, President of the F.I.A. An engraved metal plate attests that this is a limited first edition. 46 x 31 cm.

Coffret en ébénisterie présentant sur trois tiroirs 75 lingots d'argent des plus célèbre voitures de course en satinées en relief sur fond brillant avec sa description bilingue ( Anglais/Français) au verso. Edition Franklin Mint. Il est accompagné de son livret descriptif des voitures et daté de 1977. Signé par le prince Metternich, président de la F.I.A. Une plaque en métal gravée atteste qu'il s'agit bien de la première édition limité. 46 x 31 cm.
46 x 31 cm