Les Grandes Marques du Monde à Paris / Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm

Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 1
Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 2
Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 3
Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 4
Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 5
Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 6
Thumbnail of Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 1
Thumbnail of Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 2
Thumbnail of Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 3
Thumbnail of Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 4
Thumbnail of Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 5
Thumbnail of Wind Tunnel Model 180 x 140 cm image 6
Lot 437
W
Wind Tunnel Model
180 x 140 cm

€9,000 - €12,000

Wind Tunnel Model

Maquette de Soufflerie

A wind tunnel model with a study. Finely crafted in walnut slats. Single engine monoplane resembling the Morane Saulnier M.S 406 of the 1930s. Presented on a cradle. Some damage and missing parts. 180 x 140 cm

Maquette d'étude et de soufflerie. Finement réalisée en lattes de noyer. Monoplan monomoteur ressemblant au Morane Saulnier M.S 406 des années 30. Présenté sur un ber. Accidents et manques. 180 x 140 cm
180 x 140 cm