Les Grandes Marques du Monde à Paris / Chrysis Mascot - Lalique H14 cm.

Chrysis Mascot - Lalique H14 cm. image 1
Chrysis Mascot - Lalique H14 cm. image 2
Chrysis Mascot - Lalique H14 cm. image 3
Thumbnail of Chrysis Mascot - Lalique H14 cm. image 1
Thumbnail of Chrysis Mascot - Lalique H14 cm. image 2
Thumbnail of Chrysis Mascot - Lalique H14 cm. image 3
Lot 423
Chrysis Mascot – Lalique
H:14 cm.

€1,000 - €1,500

Chrysis Mascot – Lalique

Chryis - Lalique

Chrysis mascot signed "Lalique France" with vibrograph under the base, paper press version in satin-finished opalescent pressed glass. Mounted on a black painted wooden display stand. Numbered 069 with a vibrograph on the underside of the base.
Bibliography: Félix Marcilhac, référence 1139

Chrysis signée "Lalique France" au vibrographe sous la base, version presse papier en verre moulé pressé opalescent satiné mat. Monté sur un présentoir en bois peint en noir. Exemplaire numéroté 069 au vibrographe sous la base.
Bibliographie: Félix Marcilhac, référence 1139
H:14 cm.