Les Grandes Marques du Monde à Paris / Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm.

Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 1
Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 2
Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 3
Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 4
Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 5
Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 6
Thumbnail of Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 1
Thumbnail of Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 2
Thumbnail of Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 3
Thumbnail of Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 4
Thumbnail of Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 5
Thumbnail of Georges COLIN (1876- 1917) The Mermaid H 16,55 cm, with base 27,5 cm. image 6
Lot 418
Georges COLIN (1876- 1917)
The Mermaid
H :16,55 cm, with base: 27,5 cm.

€5,000 - €7,000

Georges COLIN (1876- 1917)The Mermaid

La Sirène

Mascot in silver-plated bronze signed G.Colin, stamped "Syndicat des fondeurs unis", numbered 10 and 1032. Large model, listed in the Hermès catalogue of 1925, award winner of "l'Auto" newspaper, 1922. High quality marble base. H :16,55 cm, with base: 27,5 cm.

Mascotte en bronze argenté signée G.Colin, frappée du cachet " Syndicat des fondeurs unis", numérotée 10 et 1032. Grand modèle, figure au catalogue Hermès de 1925 et médaillée du journal l'Auto de 1922. H :16,55 cm et avec le socle: 27,5 cm.