Les Grandes Marques du Monde à Paris / V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm

V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 1
V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 2
V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 3
V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 4
V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 5
V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 6
V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 7
V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 8
Thumbnail of V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 1
Thumbnail of V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 2
Thumbnail of V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 3
Thumbnail of V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 4
Thumbnail of V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 5
Thumbnail of V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 6
Thumbnail of V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 7
Thumbnail of V. ROSSI Butterfly Woman H 9,5 cm et long 16 cm image 8
Lot 417
V. ROSSI
Butterfly Woman
H: 9,5 cm et long: 16 cm

Lot to be sold without reserve

€1,000 - €1,500

V. ROSSIButterfly Woman

Femme Papillon

Mascot signed V.Rossi and titled "L'Art Allégorique, 17 rue Marois, Paris". In silver-plated bronze finely engraved, appears in the catalogue of the magazine "L'Equipement Automobile" in 1922/23. Mounted on a Citroën radiator cap. H: 9,5 cm and length: 16 cm.

Mascotte signée V.Rossi et titrée "L'Art Allégorique, 17 rue Marois, Paris". En bronze argenté finement ciselé, figure au catalogue de la revue "L'Equipement Automobile" en 1922/23. Montée sur un bouchon de radiateur Citroën. H: 9,5 cm et long: 16 cm.
H: 9,5 cm et long: 16 cm