John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Ivy Church (West)
Lot 101AR
John Piper C.H.
(British, 1903-1992)
Ivy Church (West)
Sold for £8,750 (US$ 14,692) inc. premium
Auction Details
John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992)
Ivy Church (West)
signed 'John Piper' (lower left)
gouache
36 x 54.5cm (14 3/16 x 21 7/16in).

  • PROVENANCE:
    With Marlborough Fine Art
  1. Shayn Speed
    Specialist - Modern British and Irish Art
    Work +44 20 7393 3909
    FaxFax: +44 20 7393 3863
  2. Emma Corke
    Work +44 20 7393 3949
    FaxFax: +44 20 7393 3863