Roger Labric: Les 24 Heures du Mans, 1923-1939,
Lot 221
Roger Labric: Les 24 Heures du Mans 1923-1939;
Sold for €1,875 (US$ 2,597) inc. premium
histoire de la période 1923-1939 des 24 Heures du Mans traitant des courses avec statistiques, des pilotes et des voitures, 471 pages numérotées, couverture cartonnée, illustrations de Géo Ham, dédicace de la main d'Achille Seeuws « technicien en voitures de course », signé de Géo Ham et portant d'autres dédicaces et signatures, usure au dos.

history of the 1923-39 period at Le Mans, covering the various races, statistics, drivers and cars, 471 numbered pages, card covers, with illustrations by Geo Ham, handwritten dedication to Achille Seeuws "technician de la voiture au course", signed by Geo Ham, including other dedications and signatures, spine worn.