Pierre Souvestre; Histoire de L'Automobile, 1907, Paris,
Lot 211
Pierre Souvestre: Histoire de l'Automobile; 1907, Paris,
Sold for €150 (US$ 207) inc. premium
récit détaillé des débuts de l'automobile, des courses de ville à ville, des salons automobiles et du GP de l'ACF 1906, 800 pages numérotées, texte en français, reliure carton avec
nerfs en relief et titrage doré à chaud au dos.

Pierre Souvestre: Histoire de L'Automobile; 1907, Paris,
detailing history of French automobiles, town-to-town races, French Motor Shows and the 1906 Grand Prix de France, 800 numbered pages, French text, bound hardback book with raised bands and gold tooling to spine.