Elliot Seabrooke (British, 1886-1950) watercolour, landscape
Lot 70AR
Elliot Seabrooke (British, 1886-1950) Landscape
Sold for £687 (US$ 1,155) inc. premium
Auction Details
Art & Antiques Oxford
27 Mar 2013 10:00 GMT

Auction 20683
Elliot Seabrooke (British, 1886-1950) Landscape Elliot Seabrooke (British, 1886-1950) Landscape
Elliot Seabrooke (British, 1886-1950)
Landscape
watercolour and gouache
40 x 50cm (15 3/4 x 19 11/16in).

  • PROVENANCE:
    Collection of Eardley Knollys
    Thence by descent
  1. Frances Robinson
    Specialist - Miscellaneous
    Banbury Road
    Oxford, OX5 1JH
    Work +44 1865 853 662