Anne Redpath, OBE RSA ARA LLD ARWS ROI RBA (British, 1895-1965) Two Standing Breton Women 26 x 18 cm. (10 1/4 x 7 1/16 in.)
Lot 78AR
Anne Redpath, OBE RSA ARA LLD ARWS ROI RBA (British, 1895-1965) Standing Breton Women 26 x 18 cm. (10 1/4 x 7 1/16 in.)
£2,000 - 3,000
US$ 3,300 - 5,000
Auction Details
Scottish Art Edinburgh
17 Apr 2013 14:00 BST

Auction 20646
Anne Redpath, OBE RSA ARA LLD ARWS ROI RBA (British, 1895-1965)
Standing Breton Women
gouache
26 x 18 cm. (10 1/4 x 7 1/16 in.)

  • PROVENANCE:
    The Artist's Family
    With Aitken Dott, Edinburgh

    There is a label verso inscribed 'I certify that this painting Two Standing Breton Women is by the hand of Anne Redpath OBE. David Michie'
  1. Colleen Bowen
    Specialist - Scottish Art
    22 Queen St
    Edinburgh, EH2 1JX
    Work +44 131 240 2292
    FaxFax: +44 131 220 2547