Viv Miller (born 1979) The Power Part II 2005
Lot 66
Sold for AU$ 1,080 (US$ 1,002) inc. premium
Viv Miller (born 1979)
The Power Part II 2005
signed and dated 'Viv Miller 2005' on verso
gouache and ink on acetate paper
17.0 x 136.5cm (6 11/16 x 53 3/4in).

  • PROVENANCE
    Neon Parc, Melbourne
    Ken and Lisa Fehily Collection, Melbourne
  1. Alex Clark
    Specialist - Australian Art
    Como House
    Melbourne, 3141
    Australia
    Work +61 3 8640 4088
    FaxFax: +61 2 9475 4110