Luisa Rossitto (born 1982) Pas de Deux 2008
Lot 60
Sold for AU$ 780 (US$ 722) inc. premium
Luisa Rossitto (born 1982)
Pas de Deux 2008
watercolour and gouache on paper
76.0 x 56.0cm (29 15/16 x 22 1/16in).

  • PROVENANCE
    Milani Gallery, Brisbane
    Private collection, Melbourne

    EXHIBITED
    On Paper, Milani Gallery, Brisbane, 17 April - 3 May 2008, no. 10
  1. Alex Clark
    Specialist - Australian Art
    Como House
    Melbourne, 3141
    Australia
    Work +61 3 8640 4088
    FaxFax: +61 2 9475 4110