Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) Ultramarine  34.5 x 50 cm. (13 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.)
Lot 5AR
Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) November 7 1983 34.5 x 50 cm. (13 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.)
Sold for £9,375 (US$ 15,748) inc. premium
Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999)
November 7 1983
gouache
34.5 x 50 cm. (13 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.)

  • PROVENANCE:
    With The Oxford Gallery, Oxford
  1. Penny Day
    Specialist - Modern British and Irish Art
    Work +44 20 7468 8366
    FaxFax: +44 20 7447 7434