A Zuni polychrome jar
Lot 3259
A Zuni polychrome jar
Sold for US$ 400 inc. premium
Auction Details
A Zuni polychrome jar
height 10 1/2in, diameter 11 1/2in

  • Provenance:
    The Estate of Elaine Horwitch, Scottsdale, AZ
  1. Ingmars Lindbergs
    Auction Administration - Native American
    220 San Bruno Avenue
    San Francisco, 94103
    United States
    Work +1 415 503 3393
    FaxFax: +1 415 503 3300